Harford DistrictUnit ResourcesHarford District Contact List

Harford District Committee 

 

Name
Position
Email
Contact me for: 
For more information
Andy Whaley 
District Committee Chair
   
www.baltimorebsa.org/harford 
Yoritomo, Clare
District Executive

 

 

Relationships with the Community, Sponsorship opportunities, Partnership Opportunities 
www.baltimorebsa.org/harford 
Pete Quackenbush District Commissioner

 

 

 

Who's my Unit Commissioner? Journey to Excellence, Unit Issues  
http://www.baltimorebsa.org/resources/unit-service-commissioners/54908
Trznadel, Rich 

Activities Chairman 

 

 
Icicle, Scouting for Food, Service Day at Broad Creek, Spring Camporee 
http://www.baltimorebsa.org/activities-civic-services/54903 
Bilger, Dave
Advancement Chairman 

 

Overall Advancement Questions, Admin questions relating to advancement 
http://www.baltimorebsa.org/resources/advancement/54904
Monica Worrell Finance Committee Chair

 

 

 

Overall Finance Related questions, Popcorn, Friends of Scouting, Camp Cards, Endowment  http://www.baltimorebsa.org/finance/54906 
Bilger, Dave 
Advancement (Eagle Board)
 
Eagle Related Questions 
http://www.baltimorebsa.org/resources/advancement/54904
Gillette, John 
Advancement (Merit Badge)
 
Merit Badge Questions, How to sign up to be a MBC
http://www.baltimorebsa.org/resources/advancement/merit-badge-counselor/54905
Gary Ballinger  Vice-Chairman of Program 
District Award of Merit Nominations/Submissions, Any program questions not answered by the individual chairmen 
http://www.baltimorebsa.org/resources/unit-service-commissioners/54908
Vacant (Please contact Gary Ballinger for questions) 
Camping
 
Camping related questions, Broad Creek questions
http://www.baltimorebsa.org/camping/54909 
Joe Oricchio  Marketing/Public Relations   Facebook, Newsletter information, Marketing to the community, Text to Mobile iniatitives  http://www.baltimorebsa.org/start-here/communications-media/submit-a-story/61779 
Howard Beardsley
Friends of Scouting
 
Friends of Scouting Donations, Scheduling your presentation
www.baltimorebsa.org/fos 
Vacant 
Membership
 
Joining Scouting, Setting up your JSN, Recruiting ideas 
www.baltimorebsa.org/membership 
Marianna Adams
Order of the Arrow Chapter Adviser 
 
OA Arrow of Light Ceremonies, Scheduling your Unit Elections, OA Related Questions
http://www.baltimorebsa.org/camping/order-of-the-arrow/54910
Austin Piper
Order of the Arrow Chapter Chief
 
OA Arrow of Light Ceremonies, Scheduling your Unit Elections, OA Related Questions
http://www.baltimorebsa.org/camping/order-of-the-arrow/54910
Michael Mooney
Popcorn Kernel
 
Popcorn Sales, Signing up for Popcorn, General Popcorn Questions
www.baltimorebsa.org/popcorn
Jason Porrovicchio
Training
 
IOLS, BALOO, OWL and other questions. Also knowledgeable about Council Training Courses such as Woodbadge, Powderhorn, Etc…
http://www.baltimorebsa.org/resources/training/54911
Michael Mooney
Camp Cards
 
Camp Card Sales, Signing up for Camp Cards 
www.baltimorebsa.org/campcard
Lizz Welborn
Day Camp Director 

 

 

 

Day Camp General questions 
www.harforddaycamp.org
Haidee Hynes
Day Camp Program Director 
 
 
 
 
Day Camp Registrar    
 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Flicker LinkedIn

Baltimore Area Council

701 Wyman Park | Baltimore MD | 21211
(443) 573-2500

Broad Creek Memorial Scout Reservation
1929 Susquehanna Hall Road | Whiteford, MD | 21160
410-420-4090

 

 Schapiro Scout Service Center (Council headquarters)
Monday - Friday: 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Email:
scouting@baltimorebsa.org

© 2019 Baltimore Area Council, Boy Scouts of America. All rights reserved.