Chesapeake DistrictDistrict Leadership

 

District Leadership

Key 3

 

Tyler Korpisz District Executive
Casey Snyder Field Director
Richard Gambrill, Jr District Chairman
John Heuchan District Commisioner

Commitee Chairmain

 

 
Asst District-Chairman
Ron Tydings
Vice-Chairman
(Finance)
Rob Carrigan
Vice-Chairman
(Activities)

Committee Members-At-Large

 

Arthur Betz

Amy Doster
(CS Day Camp Director
Kevin Schroeder

 

(Advancement Chair)
Mary Branch
(Scouting for Food)

Chris Dernoga

Deanna Medlin

Wesley Thatcher
(Journey to Excellence)
Kim Carrigan
(Membership)

Richard Gambrill

Ralph Miller
(OA Advisor)

Ron Tydings

(Finance)

Robert Carrigan, Sr.
(Program and Activites)

Karen W Gambrill

Charles E Poe

Denise Umphlett
(Popcorn Kernel)

Theresa D’Anna

Heather Harts'Horn
(Roundtable Commissioner)

Bonnie Lynn Sheeks

J.D. Urbach

Tony DeRuggiero

John Heuchan

Glenn Scanlon
Training Chair
(Camping)
Vicki DeRuggiero Dick Hoerner Jim Spath  

Commisioner Staff 

    

Chesapeake District Commissioner Staff 2015

            

Area 1   (Edgemere)

Robert Carrigan              Assistant District Commissioner
Charles Bullock              Unit Commissioner

Area 2   (Dundalk)

Assistant District Commissioner
Glen Scanlon                      Unit Commissioner
Fran Bullock                       Unit Commissioner
Robert Carrigan                  Unit Commissioner

 

Area 3 (North Point)

                                                    Assistant District Commissioner
John Heuchan                Unit Commissioner

 

Area 4 (Essex)

Joe McGeeney               Unit Commissioner
Lea Albright                                   Unit Commissioner

 

Area 5 (Middle River)

                                                   Assistant District Commissioner
Fran Bullock                  Unit Commissioner
Wes Thatcher                Unit Commissioner
Mary-Anne Quinn          Unit Commissioner 

 

Area 6 (Chase)

Kevin Schroeder            Assistant District Commissioner
Steve Green                   Unit Commissioner
Dan Albright                   Unit Commissioner
Amy Doster                    Unit  Commissioner

 

Commissioner Staff—Roundtable

Heather Harts-Horn            Roundtable Commisioner 

          DeeAnna Medlin                Cub Scout Roundtable Commissioner
          Tony DeRuggeiro               Boy Scout Roundtable Commissioner
          Robert Carrigan                 Venturing Roundtable Commissioner

 

Commissioner Staff—Special Assignment

Rich Gambrill         Assistant District Commissioner - Special Needs
 
Dick Hoerner          Assistant District Commissioner - Youth Protection
 
Wes Thatcher                Assistant District Commissioner - Journey to Excellence
 
Kim Carrigan          Assistant District Commissioner - Religious Emblems
 
Robert Carrigan     Assistant District Commissioner - Religious Emblems

 

 

 

 

Sign up for the NEW Area Scouter e-Newsletter!  Please designate your United Way Gift to the Baltimore Area Council.  Code 043 for Private and 33972 for Federal.

 

Please contact Webmaster if there are any questions or problems with the website.