Boy Scouts of America, Baltimore Aea Council, Chesapeake District Logo

Chespeake District Chessie Mascot

 

Chesapeake District serving Scouts in Southeast Baltimore County

Chesapeake DistrictDistrict Leadership

District Leadership

Key 3

 

Jim Barton District Executive
Vicki DeRuggiero District Chairman
Art Betz District Commisioner

Commitee Chairmain

 

 
Asst District-Chairman
 
Vice-Chairman
(Finance)
 
Vice-Chairman
(Activities)

Committee Members-At-Large

 

Arthur Betz

Tony DeRuggiero

Stella Martin

Pat Swink

Mary Branch

Richard Gambrill

Ralph Miller

Ron Tydings

Robert Carrigan, Sr.

John Heuchan

Dave Oshman

Denise Umphlett

Theresa D’Anna

Dick Hoerner

Richard Brewster

J.D. Urbach

Keivn Doherty

Karen Gambrill

Jim Spath

John McConnell

Geraldine Pepper

Kevin Schroeder

Glenn Scanlon

 Wesley Thatcher

Keith Wawrzyniak Jennifer Wagner

Lea Albright

Vicki DeRuggiero

Commisioner Staff 

    

Chesapeake District Commissioner Staff 2011

            

Area 1   (Edgemere)

             Robert Carrigan              Assistant District Commissioner   
             Charles Bullock              Unit Commissioner

Area 2   (Dundalk)                                                                          

             John Heuchan                Assistant District Commissioner
             Glen Scanlon                  Unit Commissioner
             Rich Hartman                  Unit Commissioner
             Robert Carrigan              Unit Commissioner

 

Area 3 (North Point)

                                                    Assistant District Commissioner
             John Heuchan                Unit Commissioner

 

Area 4 (Essex)

             Rochelle Miller               Unit Commissioner
             David V. Tirschman       Unit Commissioner

 

Area 5 (Middle River)

                                                   Assistant District Commissioner
             Fran Bullock                  Unit Commissioner
             Wes Thatcher                Unit Commissioner
             Mary-Anne Quinn          Unit Commissioner 

 

Area 6 (Chase)

             Kevin Schroeder           Assistant District Commissioner
             Dick Hoerner                 Assistant District Commissioner

 

Commissioner Staff—Roundtable

             Rick Brewster            Roundtable Commisioner 

             Kevin Schroeder       Cub Scout Roundtable Commissioner
             Tony DeRuggerio      Boy Scout Roundtable Commissioner
             Robert Carrigan         Venturing Roundtable Commissioner

 

Commissioner Staff—Special Assignment

             Rich Gambrill         Assistant District Commissioner - Special Needs
 
             Dick Hoerner          Assistant District Commissioner - Youth Protection
 
             Kim Carrigan          Assistant District Commissioner - Religious Emblems
 
             Robert Carrigan     Assistant District Commissioner - Religious Emblems

 

 

 

Sign up for the NEW Area Scouter e-Newsletter!  Please designate your United Way Gift to the Baltimore Area Council.  Code 043 for Private and 33972 for Federal.

Please contact Webmaster if there are any questions or problems with the website.