Chesapeake District – East Baltimore CountyDistrict Committees and Leadership

 

District Leadership

Key 3

 

Dan Albright District Chairman
Wes Thatcher District Commissioner
Ben Fleury District Executive
Casey Snyder Field Director

Dan Albright
Committee Chairman

 

Joe Greenbeck
Vice-Chair
(Membership)
Gordon Leary
Vice-Chair
(Finance)
Dan Albright
Vice-Chair
(Program)

Committee Members-At-Large

 

 
Dan Albright
(District Chairman)
Stan Cooper Richard Hoerner

John Schoeberlein
(District Training Chair) (O/A Chapter Adviser)

Lea Albright Stacy Davies Jennifer Kress Kevin Schroeder
James Barton
(Incoming Commissioner)
Linda Derezinski
 
Gordon Leary
(Finance Chair)
Shawn Sebo
Scott Bates Chris Dernoga Tina Lure Pat Swink
(District Advancement Chair)
Paul Blitz Vicki DeRuggiero Trina McClure Wes Thatcher
(Outgoing Commissioner)
Mary Branch
(Scouting for Food)
Brian Frank Jennifer Nelson
(Cub Scout Day Camp)
JD Urbach
Fran Bullock Joe Greenbeck
(Membership Chair)
Stuart Richmond Denise Umphlett
(Fundraising)
Robert Carrigan, Sr.
(Merit Badge Dean)
Glenn Scanlon  
       

 

    

Chesapeake District Commissioner Staff 

            

Unit Commissioners
Fran Bullock 
Robert Carrigan
John Heuchan   
Gary Preston  
Mary Anne Quinn 
Frank Riggio-Preston
Glenn Scanlon   
Wesley Thatcher III
Kevin Schroeder  
 
 
 
 
 
         
 
 

Commissioner Staff—Roundtable

John Heuchan               Roundtable Commissioner 

        Rob Carrigan                Cub Scout Roundtable Commissioner
        John Schoeberlein         Boy Scout Roundtable Commissioner
         

Commissioner Staff—Special Assignment

                            Assistant District Commissioner - Special Needs
 
John Heuchan        Assistant District Commissioner - Youth Protection
 
                            Assistant District Commissioner - Journey to Excellence
 
Robert Carrigan     Assistant District Commissioner - Family Scouting

 

 

 

 

Sign up for the NEW Area Scouter e-Newsletter!  Please designate your United Way Gift to the Baltimore Area Council.  Code 043 for Private and 33972 for Federal.

 

Please contact Webmaster if there are any questions or problems with the website.