TrainingCommitteeCouncil Training Committee

BALTIMORE AREA COUNCIL
Boy Scouts of America

TRAINING COMMITTEE
What makes a Trained Leader?  ... find the answer HERE

 
Council Training Chairman
 
Don Gwaltney
443-255-6733
Council Training Advisor
Dan Ksiazek
443-573-2525
Training Webmaster & Registrar
Pam Fleagle
410-303-1847
 
Arrowhead Training Chair
Bill Kirkner
443-604-2151
Thurgood Marshall Training Chair
Don Gwaltney
 443-255-6733
The Capitol Training Chair
Steve Rose
301-538-5869
Carroll Training Chair
Ed Cross
443-536-7746
Chesapeake Training Chair
Glenn Scanlon
410-285-2001
Dulaney Training Chair
Marc Fischer
410-977-2956 pmarcfischer@icloud.com
Four Rivers Training Chair
Helen Loomis
410-804-1778
Harford Training Chair
Steve Mantegna
 410-877-1588
Hopkins Training Chair
Don Gwaltney
443-255-6733
gwaltneydr@aol.com
National Pike Training Chair
Kevin Miller
301-787-8290
 
NYLT Training Coordinator
-------
NYLT 2019-1 Course Director (Spring)
 
Bill Montgomery
-----
Tom Willis
 
 
 
-----
443-707-9952
 
 
-----
 
Wood Badge Coordinator
------
Spring 2019 Course Director
Fall 2019 Course Director
Vance Kovach
------
Paul Madden
James Hunt
443-250-7496
-----
410-713-0772
443-840-0809
-----
Pow Wow Chairman
Pam Fleagle 410-303-1847 pam.fleagle920@gmail.com
Powder Horn 220-18 TBD    
Trainer's EDGE Chairman
Ellery Loomis
410-804-2526 blinkingbeaver@gmail.com
EaglesNest Coordinator
------
2019 EaglesNest Course Director
Greg Oates
-----
Tom Willis
 
-----
443-707-9952
------
Council Outdoor Ethics Advocate
Don Callihan
410-961-8132
Wilderness First Aid Coordinator
Patrick Dixon
443-496-5130
Aquatics Supervision /Paddlecraft Safety Ron Herning
410-882-6377
ronherning@gmail.com
University of Scouting Chancellor
Jeff Seymour
443-562-4744 jeff.seymour@address4email.org 
Coordinator of District Training Programs
Don Gwaltney
443-255-6733
gwaltneydr@aol.com
Sea Scouting Training Coordinator
Barbara Lash
 
Council Philmont Training Ambassador
Jack Simons
443-980-9233
 
This page updated  11/14/2018