Position Person/Email Phone #

District Key 3

District Executive Gabriella Washington 443-573-2542
District Chairman Tom Malloy 610-247-6663
Deputy District Chairman    
District Commissioner Dave Malkiewicz 443-721-4417

District Vice-Chairs

Finance Committee Chair /District Vice-Chair Casey Ward 443-621-4321
Membership Committee Chair /District Vice-Chair Kathleen Donaldson  
Program Committee Chair / District Vice-Chair Vacant  

Activities & Civic Service (Program) Committee

Committee Chairman John McLaughlin  
District Chaplain Tim Mullady 410-353-6594
Good Turn For America Coordinator Vacant  
Memorial Day Flag Placement Coordinator -- Crownsville TJ Furlong 410-923-2637
Memorial Day Flag Placement Coordinator -- Annapolis Will Steiner  
Memorial Day Historic Cemetary Cleanup & Flag Placement Coordinator -- Galesville Tim Mullady 410-353-6594
Operation Welcome Home Maryland Coordinator Vacant  
Parade: St. Patricks' -- Annapolis John Zajic  
Parade:  Memorial Day  -- Annapolis Vacant  
Parade:  July 4th  -- Annapolis Vacant  
Pinewood Derby Coordinator Lizzie Storer  
Scouting For Food Coordinator Vacant  
Wreaths Across America Vacant  

Advancement & Recognition (Program) Committee

Committee Chairman - DAC Eagle Project Coach Tim Watson  
Vice-Chair - Recognition & Special Awards Coordinator    
Committee Member - Eagle Project Coach    
Committee Member - Eagle Project Coach    
Committee Member - Eagle Project Coach    
Committee Member - Eagle Project Coach    
Committee Member - Eagle Project Coach    
Cub Scout Advancement Coordinator Vacant  
Webelos to Scout Transition Coordinator Vacant  
Life To Eagle Coordinator Tim Watson  
Venturing Coordinator Mark Mulligan 410-626-7470
Scouts with Disabilities and Special Needs Coordinator    
Merit Badge Counselor Dean Andrew Huppert  
Religious Awards Program Coordinator Tim Mullady 410-353-6594
Council Recognition Dinner Coordinator Carl Drew 410-279-1996
Annual Recognition Dinner Coordinator Vicki Drew 410-279-1907

Camping & Outdoor Events (Program) Committee

Committee Chairman Vacant  
Committee Member Vacant  
Committee Member Vacant  
Committee Member Vacant  
Cub Scout Day Camp Director Chris Lauer (2021)  
Cub Scout Day Program Director Andrew Huppert (2021)  
Cub Scout Day Registration Director Michele Quintal (2021)  
Cub Scout Day Camp AOL Night Coordinator Bell Carty & Andrea Scarano  (2021-2022)  
Cub Scout Day Business Manager Eric Hostetler (2022)  
Scout Camporee Coordinator Brian Whitting  
   
   
Webelos Woods Director Casey Ward  
Shooting Sports Director for TCD Brad Quintal (through 2021)  
Klondike Coordinator Vacant  
Venturing Camping Coordinator Mark Mulligan 410-626-7470
Climbing/Rappelling Coordinator Vacant  
District Quartermaster Eric Hostetler  

Finance Committee

District Vice Chairman For Finance Casey Ward 443-621-4321
Endowment Committee Chairman Gary Greenip 410-721-0050
Endowment Committee Member    
Endowment Committee Member Richard Inman 410-757-8034
Endowment Committee Member Barbara Inman 410-757-8034
Endowment Committee Member Janet Greenip 410-721-0050
Endowment Committee Member Nora Garman 410-923-0540
Community Friends of Scouting Committee Chairman Vacant  
Family Friends of Scouting Committee Chairman Gabriella Washington  
Friends of Scouting Unit Presentation Schedulers Gabriella Washington  
   
Popcorn Fundraising Coordinator Owen Freeland  
Popcorn Fundraising Committee Member Liz Dingman  

Media Relations Committee

Committee Chairman/Webmaster John Zajic  
Area Scouter Coordinator Vacant  
The BLAST Coordinator Carl Drew 410-279-1996

Membership Committee

Committee Chairman Kathleen Donaldson  
Committee Member Carl Drew 410-279-1996
Committee Member Vacant  
Spring Recruitment Fair Coordinator Vacant  
Venturing Coordinator Mark Mulligan 410-626-7470
OA Chapter Advisor Tait Saderholm  
VOA Advisor Carla Wilcox 443-994-9670
Join Scouting Night Scheduler Vacant  

Nominating Committee

Committee Chairman Chris Ish 410-746-9816
Committee Member Vacant  
Committee Member Vacant  
Committee Member Vacant  
Committee Member Vacant  

Training (Program) Committee

Committee Chairman Shane Keating 410-721-7811
Cub Scout Training Coordinator Vacant  
Boy Scout Training Coordinator Vacant  
Venturing Training Coordinator Mark Mulligan 410-626-7470
Committee Member Vacant  
Committee Member Vacant  
Committee Member Jim McNitt 410-353-2865
Committee Member Tait Saderholm 443-949-7070
Committee Member Randall Smith 410-741-0664
Committee Member Vacant  
Youth Protection Training Champion Michele Quintal  
Out-of-District Training Coordinator Vacant  

  

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Flicker LinkedIn

Baltimore Area Council

701 Wyman Park | Baltimore MD | 21211
(443) 573-2500

Broad Creek Memorial Scout Reservation
1929 Susquehanna Hall Road | Whiteford, MD | 21160
410-420-4090

 

 Schapiro Scout Service Center (Council headquarters)
Monday - Friday: 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Email:
scouting@baltimorebsa.org

© 2019 Baltimore Area Council, Boy Scouts of America. All rights reserved.