District Executive Harrison Brooke 443-573-2542
District Chairman Chris Ish 410-897-9290
Deputy District Chairman    
District Commissioner Carl Drew 410-279-1996

Media Relations Committee

Committee Chairman/Webmaster John Zajic email
Area Scouter Coordinator Vacant  
The BLAST Coordinator Carl Drew 410-279-1996

Activities & Civic Service Committee

Committee Chairman Andrea Scarano 443-370-6482
District Chaplain Tim Mullady 410-353-6594
Memorial Day Flag Placement Coordinator Chuck Roydhouse 410-268-0979
Council Recognition Dinner Coordinator Carl Drew 410-279-1996
Annual Recognition Dinner Coordinator Vicki Drew 410-279-1907
Scouting For Food Coordinator Vacant  
Good Turn For America Coordinator Vacant  
Pinewood Derby Coordinator Brian Sjoberg 301-404-0765
Boy Scout Camporee Coordinator Rob Ferris 410-295-0525
Operation Welcome Home Maryland Coordinator Vancant  

Advancement Committee

Committee Chairman - DAC Eagle Project Coach Greg Wellspeak 410-267-7511
Vice Chair - Recognition & Special Awards Coordinator Chuck Roydhouse 410-268-0979
Religious Awards Coordinator Tim Mullady 410-353-6594
Committee Member - Eagle Project Coach John Hoffman 410 923 2569
Committee Member - Eagle Project Coach Ron Pastrana 410-224-2724
Committee Member - Eagle Project Coach Dennis Kline 410-849-2331
Committee Member - Eagle Project Coach Brett Blacker 410-867-7290
Committee Member - Eagle Project Coach Don Aston 410-643-2515
Cub Scout Coordinator Vacant  
Webelos To Scout Transition Coordinator Vacant  
Life To Eagle Coordinator Greg Wellspeak 410-267-7511
Venturing Coordinator Mark Mulligan 410-626-7470
Merit Badge Counselor Dean Ray Ciupek 410-991-9942
Scouts with Disabilities and Special Needs Coordinator Claire Wellspeak 410-267-7511

Finance Committee

District Vice Chairman For Finance & Membership Vacant  
Endowment Committee Chairman Gary Greenip 410-721-0050
Endowment Committee Member Chuck Roydhouse 410-268-0979
Endowment Committee Member Richard Inman 410-757-8034
Endowment Committee Member Barbara Inman 410-757-8034
Endowment Committee Member Janet Greenip 410-721-0050
Endowment Committee Member Nora Garman 410-923-0540
Community Friends of Scouting Committee Chairman Tim Martin (Acting) 410-897-9290
Family Friends of Scouting Committee Chairman Chris Ish 410-746-9816
Friends of Scouting Unit Presentation Scheduler Chris Ish 410-749-9816
Popcorn Fundraising Coordinator Amy Fish 443-623-0021
Popcorn Fundraising Committee Member Amy Fish  

Membership Committee

Committee Chairman Carl Drew 410-279-1996
Committee Member Vacant  
Spring Recruitment Fair Coordinator Vacant  
Venturing Coordinator Mark Mulligan 410-626-7470
OA Chapter Advisor Mike Clark Jr. 410-279-9482
VOA Advisor Carla Wilcox 443-994-9670
Join Scouting Night Scheduler Tricia Stecklein 443-510-0507

Camping Committee

Committee Chairman Brian Whiting 410-212-9690
Committee Member Vacant  
Committee Member Jack Lehane 410-257-7613
Committee Member Ron Wheeler 410-923-2314
Cub Scout Day Camp Coordinator Andrea Scarano 443-370-6482
Cub Scout Day Camp Adviser Marcia Payne 443-994-7278
Webelos Woods Coordinator David Meyers 410-798-0059
Shooting Sports Coordinator Doug Fish 443-623-5988
Klondike Coordinator Chuck Eacho  
Venturing Camping Coordinator Mark Mulligan 410-626-7470
Climbing/Rappelling Coordinator Vacant  
District Quartermaster Rob Ferris 410-919-7253

Training Committee

Committee Chairman Vacant  
Cub Scout Training Coordinator Vacant  
Boy Scout Training Coordinator Vacant  
Venturing Training Coordinator Mark Mulligan 410-626-7470
Committee Member Tom Cosgrove 410-451-6916
Committee Member Doug Fish 443-623-5988
Committee Member Jim McNitt 410-353-2865
Committee Member Tait Saderholm 443-949-7070
Committee Member Randall Smith 410-741-0664
Committee Member David Meyers 410-798-0059
Committee Member Rob Ferris 410-919-7253
Out-of-District Training Coordinator Vacant  

Nominating Committee

Committee Chairman Vacant  
Committee Member Tom Cosgrove 410-451-6916
Committee Member Andrea Scarano 443-370-6482
Committee Member    

  

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Flicker LinkedIn

Baltimore Area Council

701 Wyman Park | Baltimore MD | 21211
(443) 573-2500

Broad Creek Memorial Scout Reservation
1929 Susquehanna Hall Road | Whiteford, MD | 21160
410-420-4090

 

 Schapiro Scout Service Center (Council headquarters)
Monday - Friday: 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Email:
scouting@baltimorebsa.org

© 2019 Baltimore Area Council, Boy Scouts of America. All rights reserved.