TrainingCommitteeCouncil Training Committee

BALTIMORE AREA COUNCIL
Boy Scouts of America

TRAINING COMMITTEE
What makes a Trained Leader?  ... find the answer HERE

 
Council Training Co-Chairmen
 
Don Gwaltney
Tom O'Dwyer
443-255-6733
443-676-1508
Council Training Advisor
Dan Ksiazek
443-573-2525
Training Webmaster & Registrar
Pam Fleagle
410-303-1847
 
Arrowhead Training Chair
Wendy Isett
443-845-4031
Carroll Training Chair
Randy Baldwin
443-789-3566
Chesapeake Training Chair
Glenn Scanlon
410-285-2001
Dulaney Training Chair
Ron Herning
410-882-6377
Exploring Training Chair
Kyle Lyons
 
Four Rivers Training Chair
Helen Loomis
410-804-1778
Harford Training Chair
Steve Mantegna
 410-877-1588
Hopkins Training Chair
Don Gwaltney
443-255-6733
National Pike Training Chair
Kevin Miller
301-787-8290
The Capitol Training Chair
Steve Rose
301-538-5869
Thurgood Marshall Training Chair
Don Gwaltney
443-255-6733
 
NYLT Training Coordinator
-------
NYLT 2020-1 Course Director (Spring)
NYLT 2020-2 Course Director (Fall)
Chuck Chamberlain
-----
Bruce Fleming
Mike Schaefer
410-218-0311
-----
443-865-3412
 
-----
Wood Badge Coordinator
------
Spring 2020 Course Director
Fall 2020 Course Director
Vance Kovach
------
Marilyn Cox
Ellery Loomis
443-250-7496
-----
410-227-5795
410-804-2526
-----
Pow Wow Chairman
Don Martin
410-215-1599
Powder Horn
Dave Malkiewicz
443-721-4417
Trainer's EDGE Chairman
Ellery Loomis
410-804-2526
EaglesNest Coordinator
------
2019 EaglesNest Course Director
Greg Oates
-----
Lynn Kalmbach
443-286-7420
-----
443-279-4347
------
Council Outdoor Ethics Advocate
Don Callihan
410-961-8132
Wilderness First Aid Coordinator
Patrick Dixon
443-496-5130
Aquatics Supervision /Paddlecraft Safety
Ron Herning
410-882-6377
University of Scouting Chancellor
John Gillette
 
Coordinator of District Training Programs
Don Gwaltney
443-255-6733
Sea Scouting Training Coordinator
Barbara Lash
 
Council Philmont Training Ambassador
     
 
This page updated   11/7/2019
 
Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Flicker LinkedIn

Baltimore Area Council

701 Wyman Park | Baltimore MD | 21211
(443) 573-2500

Broad Creek Memorial Scout Reservation
1929 Susquehanna Hall Road | Whiteford, MD | 21160
410-420-4090

 

 Schapiro Scout Service Center (Council headquarters)
Monday - Friday: 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Email:
scouting@baltimorebsa.org

© 2019 Baltimore Area Council, Boy Scouts of America. All rights reserved.