TrainingCommitteeCouncil Training Committee

BALTIMORE AREA COUNCIL
Boy Scouts of America

TRAINING COMMITTEE
What makes a Trained Leader?  ... find the answer HERE

 
Council Training Chairman
 
Don Gwaltney
443-255-6733
Council Training Advisor
Dan Ksiazek
443-573-2525
Training Webmaster
Pam Fleagle
410-303-1847
 
Arrowhead Training Chair
Matt Balbier
410-719-0728
Thurgood Marshall Training Chair
Don Gwaltney
 443-255-6733
The Capitol Training Chair
Steve Rose
301-538-5869
Carroll Training Chair
Ed Cross
443-536-7746
Chesapeake Training Chair
Glenn Scanlon
410-285-2001
Dulaney Training Chair
Marc Fischer
410-977-2956 pmarcfischer@icloud.com
Four Rivers Training Chair
Helen Loomis
410-804-1778
Harford Training Chair
Steve Mantegna
 410-877-1588
Hopkins Training Chair
Don Gwaltney
443-255-6733
gwaltneydr@aol.com
National Pike Training Chair
Kevin Miller
301-787-8290
 
NYLT Training Coordinators
-------
NYLT 2018-1 Course Director (Spring)
Bill Montgomery
-----
Don Martin
 
-----
410-215-1599
-----
Wood Badge Coordinator
------
Spring 2018 Course Director
Fall 2018 Course Director
Vance Kovach
------
Mike Neuman
Wendy Isett
443-250-7496
-----
410-375-1212
443-845-4031
-----
2018 Pow Wow Chairman
Pam Fleagle 410-303-1847 pam.fleagle920@gmail.com
Trainer's EDGE Chairman
Ellery Loomis
410-804-2526 blinkingbeaver@gmail.com
EaglesNest Coordinator
------
2018 EaglesNest Course Director
Steve Mosley
-----
Dave Martin
410-339-7129
-----
------
Council Outdoor Ethics Advocate
Don Callihan
410-961-8132
Wilderness First Aid Coordinator
Patrick Dixon
443-496-5130
Aquatics Supervision /Paddlecraft Safety Ron Herning   herning@cavtel.net
University of Scouting Chancellor
Jeff Seymour
443-562-4744 jeff.seymour@address4email.org 
Coordinator of District Training Programs
Don Gwaltney
443-255-6733
gwaltneydr@aol.com
Council Venturing Coordinator
Earl Baker
 
Sea Scouting Training Coordinator
Barbara Lash
 
Council Philmont Training Ambassador
Jack Simons
443-980-9233
 
This page updated  11/15/2017